ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN MAERSK - IMO 9107887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN MAERSKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107887Hits:952
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kawasaki
IMO:9107887
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240721000
Callsign:SXFJ
Former name(s):
- Kirsten Maersk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:90,456 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°23’20.22” N, 95°28’21.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 228° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 19:00:36 UTCCharleston
2017 July 29th, 10:00:08 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 26th, 21:15:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 25th, 08:00:09 UTCFelixstowe
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 13th, 21:00:10 UTCCharleston
2017 July 12th, 12:00:58 UTCSavannah
2017 July 9th, 22:00:41 UTCFreeport
2017 June 30th, 10:00:35 UTCAltamira
2017 June 28th, 12:30:15 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kawasaki
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© Marcus-S
Kirsten Maersk
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!