ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGUERITE - IMO 9106443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MARGUERITEAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9106443Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ATG flag vessel leaving Valletta after minor repairs @ Malta Shipyards - 22.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolas A
IMO:9106443
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043704
Callsign:TCNT4
Former name(s):
- Marguerite (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Aurora (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1998 Oct 02)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 1996 Nov 14)
- Aurora (Until 1995 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’5.38” N, 0°19’5.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:16th Jan 2017
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 23rd, 22:00:37 UTCValencia
2016 December 16th, 22:00:41 UTCBarcelona
2016 December 7th, 16:00:21 UTCValencia
2016 December 6th, 08:00:32 UTCBarcelona
2016 December 1st, 10:00:41 UTCCasablanca
2016 November 27th, 05:00:34 UTCBarcelona
2016 November 18th, 12:00:39 UTCValencia
2016 November 17th, 12:00:05 UTCBarcelona
2016 November 11th, 10:00:39 UTCValencia
2016 November 5th, 14:00:16 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Nicolas A
© Frank Behrends
Nicolas A
© Evgeniy .
Nicolas A
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!