ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FONARUN NAREE - IMO 8323862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:FONARUN NAREEAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8323862Hits:1,468
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
FONARUN NAREE 13,881-1984 at the Thames Refinery on Dec 24th 2004

Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son Sun
IMO:8323862
Former name(s):
- Fonarun Naree (Until 2009 Feb)
- Handy Rainbow (Until 2004 May)
- Oregon Rainbow Ii (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,881 tons
Summer DWT:22,835 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OREGON RAINBOW II
© Mike Griffiths
FONARUN NAREE
© frtrfred
FONARUN NAREE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!