ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geralia - IMO 8222056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:GeraliaAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8222056Hits:833
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
14,664grt built 1982 IMO 8222056 Re-Named Arkaan 1998

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:June
IMO:8222056
Former name(s):
- Ahmed Junior I (Until 2013 Jan)
- Arkaan (Until 2009 Jan)
- Global Adventure (Until 1998 Dec)
- Cielo Bonita (Until 1994 Apr)
- Geralia (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,028 tons
Summer DWT:24,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ahmed Junior I
© Wil Weijsters
Arkaan
© Dennis Mortimer
Ahmed Junior I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!