ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAUMA - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAUMAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:958
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
A different view of the Dutch feeder (with some new deck-paintings after my previous shot) while departing Kotka on 19/09/2005. IMO: 9136230 Call sign: PCDA Ex: SEA NORDICA (05)
Route on Maersk Line charter: Bremerhaven-Riga-Helsinki-Kotka-Muuga-Bremerhaven-St.Petersburg-Kotka-Bremerhaven (together her sister MAERSK ROSCOFF and HUSKY RUNNER)
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°2’41.87” N, 126°17’7.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 86° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 26th, 06:30:50 UTCCn Lyg
2018 March 24th, 23:00:41 UTCCn Wh
2017 December 10th, 19:00:32 UTCCn Weihai
2017 November 26th, 22:00:31 UTCWeihai
2017 July 18th, 09:00:02 UTCShidao
2017 June 18th, 08:00:23 UTCPortsaid
2017 April 14th, 15:00:00 UTCHamburg
2015 April 1st, 17:00:25 UTCAl Khums * Libya
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 21, 2005 18:23 (12 years ago)
very nice pic, idk what i was thinking when you said Rauma i was thinking of the product tanker 'R' class
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!