ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alkestis - IMO 7719222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:AlkestisAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7719222Hits:1,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V alkestis, Maltese flag shifting berth to Roads in order to waiting cargo (suggar in bags) - Santos 04.0905
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bridge
IMO:7719222
Former name(s):
- Alkestis (Until 2011 Jul)
- Velebit (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,491 tons
Summer DWT:15,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velebit
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Golden Bridge
© jbrodersen
Golden Bridge
© jbrodersen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!