ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR VEGA - IMO 8307416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:STAR VEGAAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307416Hits:554
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Santos, 08.09.05

IMO Added 8307416
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Vega
IMO:8307416
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354143000
Callsign:3EVB3
Former name(s):
- Sigana (Until 2003 Jun)
- Spring Gannet (Until 1998 Sep)
- Sanko Gannet (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Vega
© hector
STAR VEGA
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
STAR VEGA
© Mehmet Aksoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!