Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capetan Lefteris - IMO 8309414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Capetan LefterisAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
M/v Capetan Lefteris - SXKY - greek flag - Santos, 08.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Wind
Former name(s):
- Capetan Lefteris (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pine Beauty (Until 1998 Jul)
- Sanko Beauty (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,594 tons
Summer DWT:40,709 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sanko Beauty
© simonwp
© Captain Peter
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!