ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM Tage

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TageAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V CMA CGM Tage - Panama flag, arriving Santos 08.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 06, 2006 22:18 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7809871
Call sign: HPHQ
Ex-names: Fort Desaix
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St. Nazaire (France) in 1980, hull no.Z26 - www.marine.alstom.com
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :lol:
Marie-Anne on Sep 21, 2005 13:45 (11 years ago)
Very nice one Marcel. Great angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!