ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK FLORESTA - IMO 9312418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:NYK FLORESTAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312418Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S NYK Floresta, Cyprus flag, arriving Santos 08.09.05 1745 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Schulte
IMO:9312418
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212286000
Callsign:P3ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Nyk Floresta (Until 2014 Sep 23)
- Victoria Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 21, 2005 16:26 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, really great!

Port of Registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
Call Sign: P3ZZ9
IMO: 9312418
Ex-names: Victoria Schulte
Built by: Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (Germany) in 2005 - www.akermtw.de
Type: BALTIC "CS 2500" type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations: look more: http://www.akermtw.de/E/News.html 07.07.2005

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!