ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN M. SELVICK - IMO 8993370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:JOHN M. SELVICKAdded:Aug 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8993370Hits:789
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
JOHN M. SELVICK`s heading downbound toward lock 7. she is heading toward oswego with wind turbine.
(Ex. illinois, john roen)
built in 1898 at chigaco, il
builder chicago shipbuilding co.
length 112
beam 24.2'
date: sepember 20., 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:John M.selvick
IMO:8993370
MMSI:367066340
Callsign:WCW9336
Former name(s):
- John Roen Iii (Until 1972 Jan)
- Illinois (Until 1928 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:149 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1898
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHN M. SELVICK & LAKE TRADER
© Sam Draye
JOHN M. SELVICK
© Sam Draye
JOHN M. SELVICK
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!