ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBYAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:7214715Hits:793
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Saga Cruises' 24,292gt.SAGA RUBY reg Gbr (ex Vistafjord-73, Caronia-05) heads down the Solent with Portsmouth on her port side, as she departs Southampton on a round Britain cruise on May 19th,2010. She was one of the last liners to built in Britain launched from Swan Hunter's yard at Wallsend in 1973.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISTAFJORD
© Linesman
CARONIA
© simonwp
VISTAFJORD
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!