ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAIRN - IMO 9312080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAIRNAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9312080Hits:1,401
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Harren & Partner Schiffahrts GmbH's 2006 built tanker MAERSK NAIRN reg Valletta (l/a Patagona) berthed at the Fawley oil terminal,Southampton on May 15th,2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patagonia
IMO:9312080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249231000
Callsign:9HNL9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nairn (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°33’26.44” N, 10°33’35.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 313° (316°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:5th Apr 2019
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:10 UTCBeanr
2018 September 6th, 18:00:41 UTCNlams For Orders
2018 September 4th, 09:00:51 UTCNlams
2018 August 15th, 17:45:23 UTCGbpem
2018 August 1st, 06:00:28 UTCGbimm
2018 July 26th, 23:30:17 UTCGbpem
2018 July 18th, 15:00:41 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 17th, 08:00:53 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2018 July 12th, 18:00:33 UTCPlswi Via Nok
2018 July 9th, 13:00:35 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
PATAGONIA
© Henk Jungerius
PATAGONIA
© Henk Jungerius
PATAGONIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!