ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA EUROPE - IMO 7901760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:STENA EUROPEAdded:Oct 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7901760Hits:1,146
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry STENA EUROPE (ex-KRONPRINSESSAN VICTORIA until 1988,STENA SAGA until 1994,LION EUROPE in 1997, built in 1981 at Götaverken Arendal Ab,Göteborg/Sweden, 24828gt/520cars/1400pax, owned by Stena Line) leaving port of Gdynia, Poland to Karlskrona, Sweden in August 1999. The vessel was transffered to Irish Sea service of Stena in 2003 (replaced by Stena Baltica - ex. Koningin Beatrix)
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Eur
IMO:7901760
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235004539
Callsign:VSTA3
Former name(s):
- Lion Europe (Until 1998 Jan)
- Stena Europe (Until 1997 Jan)
- Stena Saga (Until 1994 Jan)
- Kronprinsessan Victoria (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,828 tons
Summer DWT:2,692 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fishguard
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’12.98” N, 5°41’25.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 105° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Fishguard
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
10:15:11 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 03:00:54 UTCRosslare
2017 December 6th, 15:25:32 UTCRosslare
2017 October 17th, 10:15:11 UTCFishguard
2017 October 14th, 20:25:06 UTCFishguard
2017 October 14th, 02:25:12 UTCRosslare
2017 October 13th, 03:30:04 UTCRosslare
2017 October 12th, 10:15:08 UTCFishguard
2017 October 10th, 15:25:06 UTCRosslare
2017 October 9th, 10:15:09 UTCFishguard
2017 October 8th, 15:25:06 UTCRosslare
More Of This Ship
STENA EUROPE
© det
STENA EUROPE
© det
STENA EUROPE
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!