ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MUTANABBI - IMO 9152272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:AL MUTANABBIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152272Hits:619
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Al-Mutanabbi at Antwerpen 13Sep05. The bqlqncing tqnks not yet filled!
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Rain
IMO:9152272
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403525001
Callsign:HZEW
Former name(s):
- Al Mutanabbi (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,844 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Rain
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
AL RAIN
© Lorans
AL RAIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 21, 2005 13:31 (11 years ago)
Very nice one Alf. This is one of the sisterships of the Fowairet who had "a little accident" on the Westerschelde.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!