ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PEKARANG - IMO 9315836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:KOTA PEKARANGAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9315836Hits:1,317
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kota Pekarang at Antwerpen near the Berendrechtsluis leaving for open seas on 13Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubina Schulte
IMO:9315836
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091003
Callsign:A8IN6
Former name(s):
- Kota Pekarang (Until 2013 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,275 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’26.09” N, 104°10’11.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 06:00:02 UTCSgsin
2017 December 31st, 17:00:24 UTCCnhsk
2017 December 26th, 06:00:24 UTCHkhkg
2017 December 21st, 19:00:26 UTCMytpp
2017 December 13th, 10:00:12 UTCIdjkt
2017 December 9th, 22:00:58 UTCMytpp
2017 November 21st, 05:30:32 UTCHkhkg
2017 November 15th, 19:00:14 UTCSgsin
2017 November 7th, 20:00:51 UTCIdjkt
2017 November 5th, 14:00:52 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
Rubina Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rubina Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
RUBINA SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!