ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE NANTES - IMO 9253818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:BERGE NANTESAdded:Dec 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:9253818Hits:1,140
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG/C Berge Nantes in Bay of Gibraltar.
Notice the new and inovative bow!

*34,970 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2003 by Kawasaki H.I. Renamed: BW NANTES-07. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nantes
IMO:9253818
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310641000
Callsign:ZCEH6
Former name(s):
- Berge Nantes (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,190 tons
Summer DWT:44,773 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW NANTES
© fran-tgn
BW NANTES
© Tore Hettervik
BW Nantes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!