ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gosh [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:523
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Volos port 2005

(Swan Hellenic)
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°11’58.44” N, 50°42’29.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Br Mcp
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 11:00:53 UTCKn Bas
2018 April 1st, 11:00:08 UTCAg Sjo
2018 March 1st, 11:00:08 UTCGp Ptp
2018 January 30th, 11:00:52 UTCAg Sjo
2018 January 20th, 11:45:35 UTCSantarem
2017 December 23rd, 10:45:13 UTCFort De France
2017 December 22nd, 10:35:52 UTCGp Ptp
2017 December 21st, 11:00:08 UTCAg Sjo
2017 December 8th, 10:00:40 UTCKn Bas
2017 December 7th, 10:15:43 UTCAg Sjo
More Of This Ship
Adonia
© Robbie Cox
Adonia
© Robbie Cox
Adonia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!