ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Village - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gosh [View profile]Title:Ocean VillageAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:424
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
at Civitavechia (Italy)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°23’40.56” S, 166°46’53.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Mare
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 1st, 19:05:41 UTCNoumea
2016 December 29th, 18:00:13 UTCSydney
2016 December 23rd, 18:00:50 UTCNoumea
2016 December 16th, 19:00:18 UTCSydney
2016 December 14th, 19:15:30 UTCTangalooma
2016 December 8th, 06:00:06 UTCNoumea
2016 December 4th, 18:15:29 UTCSydney
2016 November 29th, 19:15:09 UTCTangalooma
2016 November 27th, 19:15:50 UTCSydney
2016 November 17th, 20:00:34 UTCMare
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PEARL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC PEARL
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC PEARL
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!