ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Village - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gosh [View profile]Title:Ocean VillageAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:532
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°57’59.46” N, 13°31’41.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Arrecife / Canary Is
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:59 UTCArrecife / Canary Is
2017 October 21st, 06:00:15 UTCLas Palmas/canary Is
2017 October 16th, 09:30:55 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 15th, 03:30:08 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 14th, 07:00:45 UTCTilbury. London
2017 October 11th, 10:30:33 UTCLa Coruna
2017 October 9th, 10:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 5th, 11:00:12 UTCLa Pallice/france
2017 October 3rd, 03:30:23 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:45 UTCTilbury, London
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© Robbie Cox
COLUMBUS
© Robbie Cox
COLUMBUS
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!