ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUEZZINOGLU - IMO 7721964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:MUEZZINOGLUAdded:Dec 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:7721964Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Muezzinoglu uncharging in Ostend, Belgium, December 21st 2004, ex: Karadeniz-3 | IMO No. 7721964 | Flag: Turkey | GT 2408 | dwt 4195 | NT 1548 | Loa 92,00m | Draft 3,80m | Built 1982 in Canakkale, Turkey | Owner: Beserler Denizcilik A.S. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Muezzinoaglu
IMO:7721964
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000061
Callsign:TCPZ
Former name(s):
- Karadeniz 3 (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,408 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’27” N, 29°14’41.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 15° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 7th, 20:20:08 UTCTuzla
2016 December 6th, 22:00:42 UTCCartagena
2016 November 8th, 12:00:01 UTCVigo Spain
2016 November 7th, 08:00:57 UTCGibraltar
2016 April 7th, 20:00:50 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
LADY BOSS
© victor radio74
LADY BOSS
© victor radio74
LADY BOSS
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!