ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMUNG - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:BALMUNGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037903Hits:1,146
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Balmung uncharging in Ostend, Belgium, December 23rd 2004, ex: Panda II, IMO No. 9037903 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 2326 | dwt 2752 | Loa 84,90m | Beam 12,92m | Draft 4,27m | Built 1991 by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne, Germany | Owner: Kapitan Manfred Draxl Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Haren/Ems, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’43.09” N, 10°13’29.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 200° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Odense
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
06:30:51 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 06:30:51 UTCOdense
2018 April 22nd, 05:30:29 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 16th, 06:30:49 UTCOdense
2018 April 15th, 05:30:55 UTCAalborg
2018 April 9th, 04:30:03 UTCDkode Odense
2018 April 6th, 08:00:58 UTCSemma Malmoe
2018 March 30th, 08:00:47 UTCDewis Wismar
2018 March 29th, 08:00:58 UTCSelaa Landskrona
2018 March 27th, 23:30:16 UTCDkssv Frederiksvaerk
2018 March 25th, 22:00:57 UTCNofrk Frederikstad
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© Tore Hettervik
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!