ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY VERDE - IMO 7931789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gosh [View profile]Title:JOLLY VERDEAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7931789Hits:742
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Verde
IMO:7931789
Former name(s):
- Wroclaw (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,969 tons
Summer DWT:27,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY VERDE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JOLLY VERDE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JOLLY VERDE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 28, 2005 15:42 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
Call Sign: ICYU
IMO: 7931789
Ex-names: Wroclaw (Spain Govt.)
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Puerto Real (Spain) in 1983
Type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Sister ships: Jolly Smeraldo
Owner/Operator: Ignazio Messina & C SpA - Genova (Italy) - www.messinaline.it
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!