ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NELLY - IMO 7222982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NELLYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7222982Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor on Blexen roads near Bremerhaven on 03.07.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalal.k
IMO:7222982
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677015500
Callsign:5IM255
Former name(s):
- Nelly (Until 2006 Jul)
- Captain (Until 2004 Aug)
- Captain Dimitris B (Until 2001)
- Good Warrior (Until 2000 Sep)
- Verona (Until 2000)
- Good Warrior (Until 2000)
- Tuvana (Until 1995)
- Levante (Until 1991 Jul)
- Tuvana (Until 1987)
- Tuvina (Until 1985)
- Tuvana (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:1,414 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°19’45.32” N, 33°34’41.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 108° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:17th May 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 18:00:55 UTCTartous
2018 May 9th, 18:00:23 UTCKoper
2018 March 10th, 18:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 27th, 12:00:13 UTCBeirut
2018 January 16th, 12:00:57 UTCDnepro-bugskiy
2017 December 8th, 18:00:16 UTCMykolaiv
2017 December 1st, 12:00:52 UTCBeirut
2017 November 24th, 12:00:31 UTCOrder
2017 November 23rd, 16:00:31 UTCKoper
2017 September 27th, 15:00:26 UTCMykolayiv/ Ukraine
More Of This Ship
Tuvana
© simonwp
DALAL K
© Captain Carlitos
Dalal K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!