ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKTOR KHARA - IMO 8033247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VIKTOR KHARAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8033247Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen leaving Genoa 1987,Oka Navashino build 1981,in 2004 named SCALA.Ukraine shipm.flag Malta.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor K
IMO:8033247
Former name(s):
- Viktor Khara (Until 2012 May)
- Scala (Until 2003 Sep)
- Viktor Khara (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,694 tons
Summer DWT:6,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Viktor Khara
© Evgeniy .
Viktor Khara
© Evgeniy .
VICTOR KHARA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!