ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN GOTHENBURG - IMO 9235103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HANJIN GOTHENBURGAdded:Jun 27, 2010
Captured:June 26, 2010IMO:9235103Hits:649
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Príncipe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 26/06/2010.
Call Sign : DAXJ
MMSI : 211394220
Gross tonnage : 65.131, DWT : 68.063, LDT : 23.349
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany 🇩🇪
Dimensions : 274,67 x 40,00 x 14,00 m
TEU : 5.447, Reefer points : 550
Main engine : B&W 10K98MC-C _ hp.: 77.599, Kw.: 57.075, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1408
Standard design : Hyundai 5500
Name of ship : HANJIN GOTHENBURG, 2009/11.
Former names : Hanjin Gothenburg, 2002/09. CMA CGM Seatle, 2009/06.
Later names : Conti Gothenburg, 2015/12. ANL Wahroonga, 2017/01. OTHEN, 2018/12.
Broken up since 24/12/2018 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Panchvati Ship Breakers
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 10.787.238
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Gothenburg
IMO:9235103
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394220
Callsign:DAXJ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Seattle (Until 2009 Nov 23)
- Hanjin Gothenburg (Until 2009 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,113 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’21.12” N, 103°58’30.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (309°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!