ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIMI - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BIMIAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914295Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°44’32.33” N, 18°18’4.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:16th May 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 16th, 16:00:12 UTCSlite
2017 May 14th, 17:00:55 UTCRonne
2017 May 13th, 08:00:22 UTCRanders
2017 May 9th, 21:00:35 UTCDdgerhamn
2017 May 8th, 23:00:48 UTCRonne
2017 May 6th, 21:00:24 UTCRanders
2017 May 3rd, 13:00:34 UTCSlite
2017 May 1st, 09:30:28 UTCDegerhamn
2017 April 28th, 19:00:26 UTCRonne
2017 April 25th, 23:00:46 UTCBrevik
More Of This Ship
BIMI
© Marcus-S
Bimi
© foggy
Bimi
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!