ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOENSDRECHT - IMO 8010702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:WOENSDRECHTAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8010702Hits:1,082
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1987,Oresudsvarvet build 1982,in 2004 named WINDSOR CASTLE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Konstantin
IMO:8010702
Former name(s):
- Windsor Castle (Until 2009 Dec)
- Woensdrecht (Until 2001 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 1997 Jul)
- Star Lorraine (Until 1995 Aug)
- Altamira (Until 1993 Jul)
- Star Lorraine (Until 1992)
- Woensdrecht (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,964 tons
Summer DWT:41,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOENSDRECHT
© Mick Warrick
WOENSDRECHT
© har
WOENSDRECHT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!