ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERENA - IMO 7112412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VERENAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7112412Hits:738
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1985,Tsuneshi build 1971,now scrapped


Year: 1971
Builder: Tsuneishi
Location of yard: Numakuma Yard No: 246
Type: Bulk carrier Tons: 13328 : DWT: 21516
Length overall: 164.8 LPP: 155.0 Beam: 22.8 Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn): 1D-16.5
Flag: JP
Subsequent History:
73 KYOKUSHIN - 78 MURRAY - 80 VERENA - 86 CHARNIC - 88 ACORN - 90 LUPUS - 91 MIRA - 95 FULMAR
BU Alang 2.1.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fulmar
IMO:7112412
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 1995)
- Lupus (Until 1991 Jul)
- Acorn (Until 1990 Dec)
- Charnic (Until 1988)
- Verena (Until 1986)
- Kyokushin (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,344 tons
Summer DWT:21,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUPUS
© adenanthos
CHARNIC
© bs1mrc
CHARNIC
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!