ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Allessandra D'amato - IMO 9211597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Allessandra D'amatoAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211597Hits:956
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Spelling corrected and Imo added 9211597

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Redondo
IMO:9211597
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215733000
Callsign:9HRS8
Former name(s):
- Liberty One (Until 2006 Dec)
- Alessandra D'amato (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’37.18” N, 103°19’28.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 306° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Chiwan, China
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 08:00:44 UTCCa Van
2018 February 8th, 14:00:09 UTCChiwan, China
2018 January 31st, 13:00:43 UTCYosu, S.korea
2018 January 2nd, 00:40:05 UTCQingdao.china
2017 October 15th, 12:00:02 UTCCn Dlc
2017 September 27th, 07:00:01 UTCCa Van
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCCjk
2017 May 16th, 21:00:05 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 May 15th, 12:00:38 UTCRegalada
2017 March 31st, 12:00:30 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
REDONDO
© Ships lover
REDONDO
© Andreas Hoppe
REDONDO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 19, 2005 21:27 (13 years ago)
Nice shot! Impressive vessel--do you know her dimensions?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!