ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ARICA - IMO 9232383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CCNI ARICAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232383Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI ARICA berthed in the port of Rostock.Built by Volkswerft GmbH, Stralsund.
2003 renamed --> CSAV RIO BAKER.

Foto: © 23-03-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Alst
IMO:9232383
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001697
Callsign:V7DR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Baker (Until 2009 May 27)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR ALSTER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!