ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AYSEN - IMO 9243239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CCNI AYSENAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243239Hits:836
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The newbuilding CCNI AYSEN , compl.as WEHR TRAVE, planned as WEHR WARNOW, berthed on the quai from the Builder Kvaerner Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde.Floated out as Yard-No. 026: 28-02-2002 for Reederei Oskar Wehr KG (GmbH & Co.)Hamburg, deliv. for customer: 16-04-2002 and leaving Warnemunde to New York for chilenian Chartering.

2005 renamed CSAV RIO PUELO.

Foto: 23-03-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Trave
IMO:9243239
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001696
Callsign:V7DR5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Valparaiso (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Puelo (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 2004)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,795 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°54’41.99” N, 118°42’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 176° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Qzj
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
19:30:37 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 19:30:37 UTCCn Qzj
2017 November 1st, 18:05:02 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 14th, 07:00:01 UTCCn Qzj
2017 October 10th, 22:30:19 UTCCn Tao
2017 October 9th, 07:50:08 UTCCn Sha
2017 September 26th, 20:00:04 UTCPh Mnn
2017 September 20th, 19:00:39 UTCCn Tao
2017 September 18th, 07:00:19 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 29th, 16:00:43 UTCCn Tao
2017 August 27th, 23:30:15 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
SITC GENSAN
© GORDON DALZELL
WEHR TRAVE
© Viktor
WEHR TRAVE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 21, 2005 17:53 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great angle. If i'm not mistaken, this ship is now called CSAV Rio Puelo.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!