Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONATA - IMO 7124269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DONATAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Photo Category: RO/RO
The estonian RORO-Ferry DONATA berthed in the port of Rostock. IMO-No. 7124269. Built orig. as SXILVIA 1971 by Nystads Varv A/B, Nystad / Uusikaupunki (Yard-No. 268). DONATA ex Saga Skane, ex Feederteam ,ex Misana, ex Coastal Trader, ex Silvia.

Foto: 24-08-1999 copyright Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Saga Skane (Until 1991 Dec)
- Feederteam (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,602 tons
Summer DWT:3,695 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Andreas Spörri
© Andreas Spörri
Coastal Trader
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!