ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eugenia B - IMO 9166883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Eugenia BAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9166883Hits:443
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 16.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eugenia B.
IMO:9166883
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215445000
Callsign:9HPE7
Former name(s):
- Stellar Might (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,778 tons
Summer DWT:46,750 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’14.28” N, 103°19’47.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra India
Arrival:22nd May 2018
00:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 00:00:35 UTCMundra India
2018 May 11th, 12:00:15 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
EUGENIA B
© Giwrgos Mertis
Eugenia B
© Dragec
Eugenia B
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!