ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPROS - IMO 7610062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:EMPROSAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610062Hits:1,171
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Bow view of the SD-14-Type-Freighter EMPROS berthed in the port of Rostock, loaded grain.
2003 renamed: TANIA

Foto: 11-10-2002 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Qsm Dubai
IMO:7610062
Former name(s):
- Tania (Until 2006 Jun)
- Empros (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,213 tons
Summer DWT:15,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMPROS
© Mike Griffiths
EMPROS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Empros
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 06, 2008 20:28 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Georgia (Batumi)
IMO: 7610062
Ex-names: Empros
Pos-names: Tania; QSM Dubai
Type/class: SD14 type - general cargo
Built by: Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland (UK) in 1978

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 21, 2005 19:35 (11 years ago)
Hallo Wolfgang,
so schön das Schiff auch ist (ein netter alter Bekannter, der oft an der Schelde war), aber er heißt trotzdem Empros. Wahrscheinlich hat sich bei Dir ein Fehlerteufel eingeschlichen. Das Photo ist jedenfalls toll.
Früße aus Bayern
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!