ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPROS - IMO 7610062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:EMPROSAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610062Hits:760
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
View of the SD-14-Type-Standardfreighter EMPROS, berthed in the port of Rostock, loaded grain.
2003 renamed TANIA.

Foto: 11-10-2002 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Qsm Dubai
IMO:7610062
Former name(s):
- Tania (Until 2006 Jun)
- Empros (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,213 tons
Summer DWT:15,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMPROS
© Mike Griffiths
EMPROS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Empros
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 06, 2008 20:31 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Georgia (Batumi)
IMO: 7610062
Pos-names: Tania; QSM Dubai
Type/class: SD14 type - general cargo
Built by: Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland (UK) in 1978

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!