ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057238Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’50.06” N, 12°18’37.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 199° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Vanersborg
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 April 20th, 06:00:54 UTCVanersborg
2018 April 18th, 06:30:38 UTCKristinehamn
2018 April 12th, 23:00:24 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 11th, 12:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 7th, 06:00:50 UTCBrake
2018 April 4th, 20:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 March 27th, 20:00:28 UTCNykoping Falster
2018 March 27th, 20:00:18 UTCNykobing Falster
2018 March 24th, 19:00:37 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Hendrika Margaretha
© Michel FLOCH
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Andreas Hoppe
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!