ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUSTAV SULE - IMO 8521000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:GUSTAV SULEAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521000Hits:1,643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The estonian Bulker GUSTAV SULE, orig.1986 built as soviet VIKTOR KINGISEPP by Sudostroitelniye Zavod "Georgi Dimitrov" Varna/ Bulgaria (Yard-No. 161), inbound Hamburg.

IMO-No. 8521000.

Foto: -06-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Feng
IMO:8521000
Flag:China
MMSI:412350950
Callsign:BHDW
Former name(s):
- Hua Ning (Until 2009 Jan)
- Gustav Sule (Until 2007 Sep)
- Viktor Kingissepp (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:24,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wuhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA NING
© AAA
GUSTAV SULE
© Frafo
GUSTAV SULE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 27, 2008 13:00 (8 years ago)
Bulgarian built Vikhren (proj.5841)or Sovetskiy Khudozhnik type bulker.18th ship series for USSR.Total built 21 ships for USSR.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!