ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSTRAND - IMO 9003299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:NORDSTRANDAdded:Jun 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9003299Hits:857
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: P3NV5
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 1993
Gross Tonnage: 30526 t
Net Tonnage: 12512 t
Deadweight: 34082 t
Length Overall: 205.9 m
Beam: 32.2 m
Main Engine: 17220 kW @ 104 rpm
Speed: 20 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Photo Taken: Vecmīlgrāvis (Latvia) 2010.06.28
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordstrand
IMO:9003299
Former name(s):
- Acx Lavender (Until 2007 Jul)
- Nordstrand (Until 2006 Jul)
- Nautic (Until 2000 May)
- Nordstrand (Until 1999 Mar)
- Byron Bay (Until 1998)
- Nordstrand (Until 1997)
- Med Marseilles (Until 1996 Nov)
- Saint Corentin (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,526 tons
Summer DWT:34,079 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED MARSEILLES
© carlo martinelli
NORDSTRAND
© Tim Becker
NORDSTRAND
© Richard van der Pluijm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!