ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctic - IMO 8223464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ArcticAdded:Dec 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:8223464Hits:888
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arctic, IJmuiden, Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic
IMO:8223464
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273324210
Callsign:UFOR
Former name(s):
- Sapporo Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,526 tons
Summer DWT:4,156 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC
© Marius Esman
ARCTIC
© Henk Jungerius
Arctic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!