ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ermis - IMO 8307002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:ErmisAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:October 10, 2004IMO:8307002Hits:795
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker 'Ermis' is berthing with assistance of 3 tugs (one behind the vessel ;-) ) at the Kohlenhafen in Bremen Oct. 2004 Gordon Dressler

IMO Added 8307002
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Arrow
IMO:8307002
Former name(s):
- Ermis (Until 2010 Mar)
- Zen Noh Maru No.1 (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,932 tons
Summer DWT:64,379 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERMIS
© Boris Paulien
SILVER ARROW
© Vladimir Knyaz
SILVER ARROW
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 21, 2005 18:14 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!