ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFE HAND - IMO 5214967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:SAFE HANDAdded:Oct 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:5214967Hits:704
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Taken at Liverpool 21/09/2005

IMO 5214967
Built-1950-England
U.K. flagged

This 55 years old Veg.Oil Tanker is still very
much a working ship. She is only small at 205 grt but still makes a pleasant sight.
Vessel Identification
Name:Safe Hand
IMO:5214967
Callsign:2BRQ8
Former name(s):
- Lux (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:205 tons
Summer DWT:203 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Safe Hand
© Bart Hakze
SAFE HAND
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!