ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAFTOCEMENT XI - IMO 9331830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:NAFTOCEMENT XIAdded:Jun 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9331830Hits:1,057
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Eleusis/Elefsina, Greece on May 11, 2010. IMO 9331830.

Length: 134 m
Breadth: 20.6 m
GT: 9.299
DWT: 13.000
Built: 2006 Selah Makina, Tuzla, Turkey (Hull No. 45)
Manager: Naftotrade Shipping, Piraeus
Call sign: 9HQE8
Homeport: Valletta

*Renamed CEMENT EXPLORER in June 2011 and SIRIOS CEMENT IV in January 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirios Cement Iv
IMO:9331830
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256278000
Callsign:9HQE8
Former name(s):
- Cement Explorer (Until 2014 Jan)
- Naftocement Xi (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,299 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAFTOCEMENT XI
© Dennis Mortimer
Sirios Cement IV
© Wil Weijsters
Cement Explorer
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!