ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K Silver - IMO 9125578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:K SilverAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125578Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
K. Silver berthed at Antwerp

---
shifted from "mystery ships" to bulker.
Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Ou
IMO:9125578
Flag:China
MMSI:413911000
Callsign:BVKX
Former name(s):
- K.silver (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,897 tons
Summer DWT:43,774 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’33.87” N, 119°24’30.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
21:00:18 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 24th, 21:00:18 UTCHuang Hua
2017 August 2nd, 20:00:15 UTCNing Hai
2017 July 25th, 23:00:51 UTCHuang Hua
2017 July 20th, 17:00:28 UTCNing Hai
2017 July 16th, 05:00:17 UTCTianjin
2017 July 10th, 03:00:20 UTCC J K
2017 June 26th, 12:00:43 UTCCaofeidian
2017 June 20th, 19:00:12 UTCZhanjiagang
2017 May 25th, 20:00:13 UTCXiangshan
2017 May 19th, 05:00:52 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
K Silver
© Andrey Jakimenko
K SILVER
© jacek
K SILVER
© jacek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!