ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALIM BEY - IMO 9301184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:HALIM BEYAdded:Nov 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9301184Hits:890
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Discharging grain at Liverpool. 21/09/2005

IMO 9301184
Built-2005-China
Marshall Islands flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Fratzis Star
IMO:9301184
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002203
Callsign:V7HA9
Former name(s):
- Thoi (Until 2007 May)
- Halim Bey (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,533 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRATZIS STAR
© gruppman
FRATZIS STAR
© gruppman
FRATZIS STAR
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!