ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN K - IMO 7636858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:VAN KAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:May 16, 1998IMO:7636858Hits:927
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul TUR. Built 1979, 20531 GT, ex Rog (-90), Sokorri (-81), renamed Buse (-99).
Naantali 16/5/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Buse
IMO:7636858
Former name(s):
- Van K (Until 1999 Jul)
- Rog (Until 1990 Apr)
- Sokorri (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,531 tons
Summer DWT:34,681 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAN K
© Frafo
VAN K
© Frafo
Buse
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!