ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMODOS - IMO 9035369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:OMODOSAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:June 28, 1998IMO:9035369Hits:849
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Limassol CYP. IMO 9035369. Built 1992, 2870 GT, ex Skala I (-96), Skala (-95), Klints-2 (-94), renamed Brothers-3 (-01).
Naantali 28/6/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Brothers 3
IMO:9035369
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273452150
Callsign:UCJZ
Former name(s):
- Omodos (Until 2001 Jan)
- Skala I (Until 1996 May)
- Skala (Until 1995)
- Klints 2 (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,870 tons
Summer DWT:3,397 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brothers 3
© Alex F
Brothers 3
© Alex F
Brothers 3
© Alex F
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!