ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC STATESMAN - IMO 8009375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC STATESMANAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:June 25, 1998IMO:8009375Hits:833
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Khios GRC. IMO 8009375. Built 1981, 30892 GT, ex Pacific Wisdom (-88), Pacific Prestige (-88), renamed Anastasia (-02).
Naantali 25/6/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Hu Jiang
IMO:8009375
Former name(s):
- Akroneos (Until 2009 Jun)
- Anastasia M (Until 2008 Apr)
- Anastasia (Until 2006 Sep)
- Atlantic Statesman (Until 2002 Jul)
- Pacific Prestige (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,462 tons
Summer DWT:65,015 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKRONEOS
© peter
AKRONEOS
© peter
ANATASIA M
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!