Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DYNAMIC - IMO 7386257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:DYNAMICAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:July 22, 1998IMO:7386257Hits:1,150
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Limassol CYP. Built 1975, 26496 GT, ex Sea Luck -94, Pacific Hope -90, Juvena -88, Nicholas G. Papalios -86, scrapped 03/2002 Alang IND.
Naantali 22/7/1998
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pacific Hope (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,634 tons
Summer DWT:52,510 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© Joerg Seyler
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!