ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Formosabulk Energy - IMO 9219020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Formosabulk EnergyAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219020Hits:775
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Formosabulk Energy, Corusplant, IJmuiden, Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluemoon
IMO:9219020
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063200
Callsign:C6ZQ6
Former name(s):
- Formosabulk Energy (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:84,448 tons
Summer DWT:170,089 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°43’20.79” N, 123°32’58.16” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 250° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Roberts Bank Canada
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 11:00:12 UTCRoberts Bank Canada
2017 December 10th, 16:30:57 UTCNkhdka
2017 October 27th, 12:00:53 UTCJp Kga
2017 July 18th, 01:30:30 UTCAcu Brasil
2017 April 25th, 09:00:27 UTCTw Mli
2017 April 7th, 09:00:15 UTCAu Ntl
2017 March 11th, 15:00:19 UTCCn Tas
2016 December 21st, 19:30:58 UTCRu Njk
2016 December 21st, 19:30:54 UTCCn Dlc
2016 February 7th, 10:00:57 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!